Frankincense Essential Oil - 100% Pure Undiluted - Therapeutic Grade - Best For Immune System, Wrinkles, Scars & Stretch Marks

New Arrival

  • FULL INGREDIENT LIST: 100% Pure Frankincense Oil (Boswellia carterii)
  • We 100% guarantee this product is:
    • Pure and Organic
    • All-Natural, Steam Distilled
    • Eco-Friendly
    • Non-Toxin, No Additives, Unfiltered, Undiluted (no Fillers)
    • Packaged with delicate care
    • Premium Amber Bottle 

More details

$29.00

$21.00

$8.00

(28%)

10ml 100ml

Add to wishlist

100% Secure Shopping
100% Secure Shopping

Data sheet

Volume 10ml OR 100ml (Choose from dropdown)
Weight 10ml (40g); 100ml (250g)
Grade Premium Therapeutic Grade
Ingredients 100% Pure Frankincense Oil (Boswellia carterii)
Country of Origin Somalia, Packaged in USA
What's Included Inside Sealed Amber Bottle + Premium Glass Dropper (purchase of 100ml only) + FREE Essential Oil E-Book + FREE VIP Membership
Key Benefits Calming, astrigent, antiseptic and toning properties. Help to alleviate anxiety, nervous tension, and stress related conditions.
Blends Well With Jojoba, sweet almond, avocado, patchouli, rosemary, clary sage, citrus, and basil oils.

Product Details

100% Pure and OrganicDedicated Customer Support100% Secure Payment60-Day Return PolicyFREE Shipping: USA, SG, MY (above $60); Worldwide:(above $200).

  1.       What it is:

One of the oldest medicines known to man, this distinct yet extraordinary sap is extracted from Boswellia tree bark. The sap is converted into an aromatic essential oil by hardening into a resin, and then put through a steam distillation process. The fragrance gives off a spicy, woodsy aroma with slight fruity tones, providing a calming and freshening scent.

Frankincense is considered a holy anointing oil in the Middle East, where it has been used in religious ceremonies for thousands of years. More recently, it has been used in European and American hospitals and is the subject of substantial research. Frankincense is also a valuable ingredient in skin care products for aging and dry skin. The ancient Egyptians used it in rejuvenation face masks.

 

  1.       What it does:

Frankincense oil has many immune enhancing abilities to combat harmful bacteria and ailments. It aids in promoting healthy cell regeneration, rehydrates dry skin, helps combat against aging effects, and may reduce the appearance of stretch marks and scars. Used widely in aromatherapy practice, it is also great in meditation sessions to relax, focus, and rebalance the mind.

 

For effective results and maximum absorption to the skin, use with a carrier oil*.

 

Safe for ALL skin types!

 

  •         Help boost immunity
  •         Induce relaxation
  •         Aid in aromatherapy/massage therapy
  •         Help relieve stress & anxiety
  •         Strengthen hair
  •         Promote wound healing
  •         Aid in blemish control
  •         Reduce bacterial/viral infections
  •         Create a pleasurable household aroma
  •         And much more!

 

  1.       How To Use It:
  •         For pain relief, simply massage the oil onto the affected areas.
  •         As essential oils to help visualizing, improving one’s spiritual connection, and helping overcome stress and despair. Rub frankincense essential oil on the bottom of your feet to help alleviate nervous energy.
  •         In aromatherapy, frankincense oil is either inhaled or diffused via a vaporizer – a very effective sedative that induces a feeling of mental peace, relaxation, and satisfaction, and helps relieve anxiety, anger, and stress.
  •         In skin health, and can help treat dry skin, slowdown signs of aging, and reduce the appearance of stretch marks and scars
  •         In dental health to help strengthen gums and hair roots
  •         In injury to help to stop wounds from bleeding, and speed up the healing of cuts, acne, insect bites, and boils

 

Frankincense oil can be directly applied to the skin or blended with other carrier oils such as jojoba, sweet almond, avocado, patchouli, rosemary, clary sage, citrus, and basil oils.

 

 

  1.       What it does NOT contain:
  •         Parabens
  •         Sulfates
  •         Phthalates
  •         Synthetic Fragrances
  •         Synthetic Dyes
  •         GMOs
  •         Triclosan

 

 

  1.       It blends well with:

Frankincense oil can be directly applied to the skin or blended with other carrier oils such as jojoba, sweet almond, avocado, patchouli, rosemary, clary sage, citrus, and basil oils.

 

  1.       Precautions

 

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

 

  1.       What else you need to know:

We take immense pride in the quality of our oils.  We ensure high quality oils by carefully extracting and cold-pressing or steam-distilling them into 100% pure oil.

 

*A carrier oil is a natural way to boost absorption and therapeutic properties of other topical oils. Never waste a drop when pairing with high-absorbency carrier oils! We provide high quality carrier oils and recommend to use with our shea butter OR versatile fractionated coconut oil.

 

  1.       Our 60-Day Satisfaction Guarantee:

We provide the products you LOVE with a 100% money back guarantee.

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Purchased: